Description

APOHealth Ibuprofen Soft Gel Caps - Ibuprofen 200mg for effective pain relief.

Directions

Use as directed

Warnings

Warnings - Do Not Take This Product:
• If You Have A Stomach Ulcer.
• If You Have Kidney Problems Or Impaired Renal Function.
• If You Have Heart Failure.
• If You Are Allergic To Aspirin, Ibuprofen Or Other Anti-Inflammatory Medicines.
• If You Get An Allergic Reaction, Stop Taking And See Your Doctor Immediately.
• During The Last 3 Months Of Pregnancy.
Unless A Doctor Has Told You To, Do Not Use This Product:
• If Trying To Become Pregnant, Or During The First 6 Months Of Pregnancy.
• If You Have Asthma.
• If You Are Aged 65 Years Or Over.
• With Products Containing Ibuprofen, Aspirin Or Other Anti-Inflammatory
Medicines Or With Medicines That You Are Taking Regularly.
• For More Than A Few Days At A Time.
Caution
• Do Not Exceed The Recommended Dose. Excessive Use Can Be
Harmful And Increase The Risk Of Heart Attack, Stroke Or Liver Damage.

Ingredients

Each Capsule Contains Ibuprofen 200 Mg

Storage

Store Below 25 C.

$14.99
ApoHealth Ibuprofen Soft Gel 200mg 100 Capsules
Size: 100 Capsules
Description

APOHealth Ibuprofen Soft Gel Caps - Ibuprofen 200mg for effective pain relief.

Directions

Use as directed

Warnings

Warnings - Do Not Take This Product:
• If You Have A Stomach Ulcer.
• If You Have Kidney Problems Or Impaired Renal Function.
• If You Have Heart Failure.
• If You Are Allergic To Aspirin, Ibuprofen Or Other Anti-Inflammatory Medicines.
• If You Get An Allergic Reaction, Stop Taking And See Your Doctor Immediately.
• During The Last 3 Months Of Pregnancy.
Unless A Doctor Has Told You To, Do Not Use This Product:
• If Trying To Become Pregnant, Or During The First 6 Months Of Pregnancy.
• If You Have Asthma.
• If You Are Aged 65 Years Or Over.
• With Products Containing Ibuprofen, Aspirin Or Other Anti-Inflammatory
Medicines Or With Medicines That You Are Taking Regularly.
• For More Than A Few Days At A Time.
Caution
• Do Not Exceed The Recommended Dose. Excessive Use Can Be
Harmful And Increase The Risk Of Heart Attack, Stroke Or Liver Damage.

Ingredients

Each Capsule Contains Ibuprofen 200 Mg

Storage

Store Below 25 C.