Provides effective, temporary relief of cold and flu symptoms
ALWAYS READ THE LABEL AND FOLLOW THE DIRECTIONS FOR USE.
Phenylephrine may cause sleeplessness in some people.
Each day-time capsule contains:
Paracetamol 500 mg
Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide Monohydrate 10 mg
Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5 mg
Each night-time capsule contains:
Paracetamol 500 mg
Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide Monohydrate 10 mg
Chlorphenamine Maleate 2 mg
Store Below 30ºC
This is a PHARMACY MEDICINE. A pharmacist may contact you within 48 hours to determine your therapeutic need before your order can be accepted.
Provides effective, temporary relief of cold and flu symptoms
ALWAYS READ THE LABEL AND FOLLOW THE DIRECTIONS FOR USE.
Phenylephrine may cause sleeplessness in some people.
Each day-time capsule contains:
Paracetamol 500 mg
Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide Monohydrate 10 mg
Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5 mg
Each night-time capsule contains:
Paracetamol 500 mg
Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide Monohydrate 10 mg
Chlorphenamine Maleate 2 mg
Store Below 30ºC